LOOP project wants to work for you with you!

We are consolidating a Network integrating schools, schools’ clusters, initial and continuous teachers’ training providers, and policymakers, which will cooperate with the partnership and will participate in the project’s activities.

Are you interested to join? See what the benefits are and how your organization can join the LOOP network.

Members Benefits

Our members will have the opportunity to take part in field research activities, in the co-design sessions for the teachers’ induction programme and the mentors’ capacitation programme and participate in the field trials experimentation phase acting as first users of the new policy tools for teachers career.

Join our network and be a driver for the transformation of the teaching profession and its policy for all stages of the teaching career.


By understanding that the use of your data requires your confidence, we follow the current regulations and the appropriate procedures in the treatment and data protection. Find more here

Network members in Portugal

View members
  1. Agrupamento de  Escolas Murtosa – School cluster
  2. Agrupamento de Escolas Sebastião da Gama – School cluster
  3. Escola Secundária de Paços de Ferreira – School
  4. Agrupamento de Escolas de Nelas – School cluster
  5. Agrupamento de Escolas de Vila Nova da Paiva – School cluster
  6. Agrupamento de Escolas de Águeda Sul – School cluster
  7. Agrupamento de Escolas Coimbra Centro – School cluster
  8. Agrupamento de Escolas Carlos Gargaté – School cluster
  9. Agrupamento de Escolas Daniel Sampaio – School cluster
  10. Agrupamento de Escolas de Fernando Pessoa – School cluster
  11. CENFORMA – Training Center
  12. Centro de Formação António Sérgio – Training Center
  13. Centro de Formação Litoral à Serra – Training Center
  14. Centro de Formação Francisco de Holanda – Training Center
  15. Centro de Formação EDUFOR – Training Center
  16. ASDEPESO/Colégi o João Paulo II – Schools and Schools clusters
  17. Agrupamento de Escolas Alberto Sampaio – Schools and Schools clusters
  18. CIOR – Schools and Schools clusters
  19. ANESPO – Teachers professional association or unions
  20. Escola Secundária de Palmela – School
  21. Centro de Formação de Escolas António Sérgio – Continuous teacher training provider
  22. Agrupamento de Escolas Patrício Prazeres – School cluster
  23. Agrupamento de Escolas do Carregado – School cluster
  24. Agrupamento de Escolas da Azambuja – School cluster
  25. Agrupamento de Escolas José Estêvão – School cluster
  26. CFAE CEFOPNA – Continuous teacher training provider
  27. Escola Secundária Arquitecto Oliveira Ferreira – School
  28. Agrupamento n1 de Beja- EB1/Jardim de Infancia de Beringel – School 
  29. CFAE CENFORES – Continuous teacher training provider
  30. Centro de Formação de Basto – Continuous teacher training provider
  31. AE Carcavelos – School
  32. Agrupamento de escolas José Maria dos Santos School
  33. Agrupamento de escolas Pedro Eanes Lobato – School cluster
  34. Agrupamento de Escolas D. Pedro IV – School cluster
  35. Agrupamento de Escolas Soares Basto – School cluster
  36. EB Zeca Afonso – AEJMS – Pinhal Novo – School cluster
  37. Agrupamento de Escolas Gardunha e Xisto, Fundão – School
  38. Agrupamento de Escolas Adelaide Cabette – School cluster
  39. Agrupamento de Escolas de Benavente – School cluster
  40. Escola básica e Secundária de Manteigas – School
  41. Agrupamento de Escolas Dr. Francisco Fernandes Lopes – School
  42. Agrupamento de Escolas de Alcanena – School cluster
  43. Centro de Formação Pêro de Alenquer – Continuous teacher training provider
  44. Centro de formação de escolas dos concelhos de Benavente, Coruche, Salvaterra de Magos/Centro Educatis – Continuous teacher training provider
  45. Agrupamento de Escolas de Vendas Novas – School cluster
  46. Escola Profissional de Desenvolvimento Rural de Alter do Chão – School
  47. Agrupamento de Escolas Patrício Prazeres – School cluster
  48. Agrupamento de Escolas de Alvalade – School cluster
  49. Escola Secundária de Silves – School
  50. Escola Secundária du Bocage – School
  51. Academia do Professor – Centro de Formação de Escolas do Seixal – Continuous teacher training provider
  52. Escola Secundária Dr. Joaquim de Carvalho – School
  53. Agrupamento de Escolas n.º 2 de Abrantes – School cluster
  54. Agrupamento de Escolas Escultor António Fernandes de Sá – School
  55. Escola Secundária Gaia Nascente – School
  56. AE Gafanha da Nazaré – School
  57. Escola Secundária de Monserrate – School cluster
  58. Agrupamento nº 1 de Beja – School cluster
  59. Agrupamento Arrifana E.B.2.3 e Secundário – School
  60. Escola E. B. secundária de Arrifana – School
  61. AE D. Afonso Henriques – School cluster
  62. Agrupamento de Escolas de Frazão, Paços de Ferreira – School cluster
  63. Agrupamento Escolas José Saramago – School
  64. Agrupamento de Escolas da Lousã – School cluster
  65. Colégio de Amorim – School
  66. AE Dona Maria II – School Cluster
  67. Escola Básica e Secundária do Porto Moniz – School
  68. Escola Secundária D. João II – Setúbal
  69. DGAE – Ministério da Educação
  70. Agrupamento de Escolas da Cidadela – School Cluster
  71. agrupamento de escolas de amares – School
  72. Agrupamento de escolas de Silves – School Cluster
  73. Agrupamento de Escolas EB23 Mosteito e Cavado – School cluster
  74. Agrupamento de Escolas de Abação – School cluster
  75. Escola Secundária de Fonseca Benevides – School
  76. Ministério da educação – School
  77. Agrupamento de Escolas de Massamá – School
  78. Agrupamento de Escolas 4 de Outubro – School cluster
  79. Agrupamento escolas alvide – School cluster
  80. Agrupamento de Escolas Pedro Alexandrino – School Cluster
  81. Agrupamento de Escolas de Massamá – School Cluster
  82. Agrupamento de Escolas de Azambuja – Schoo Cluster
  83. Agrupamento de Escolas de Alvide – School Cluster
  84. Agrupamento de Escolas 4 de Outubro – School Cluster
  85. Escola Básica e Secundária de Manteigas – School Cluster
  86. Agrupamento de escolas Leal da Câmara, Escola Padre Alberto Neto – School Cluster
  87. Escola Secundária Sebastião da Gama, Setúbal – School Cluster
  88. Agrupamento de Escolas Rosa Ramalho – School cluster
  89. Agrupamento de Escolas Escultor António Fernandes de Sá – School cluster
  90. Escola Secundária Stuart Carvalhais – School
  91. Agrupamento de Escolas de Briteiros – School
  92. Agrupamento de Escolas Carlos Gargaté – School cluster
  93. Escola Secundária D. João II – Setubal – School
  94. Agrupamento de escolas Nuno Gonçalves – School cluster
  95. Agrupamento de Escolas Templários – School
  96. Instituto Educativo do Juncal – School
  97. School cluster D. Afonso Sanches – School cluster
  98. Agrupamento de Escolas das Laranjeiras – School cluster
  99. Escola Secundária da Boa Nova – School
  100. Agrupamento de Escolas da Nazaré – School cluster
  101. Agrupamento de Escolas de Pinhal de Frades – School cluster
  102. Agrupamento Escolas José Saramago, Palmela – School
  103. CFAE Seixal – Continuous teacher training provider
  104. Centro de Formação da Associção de Escolas da Beira Interior – Continuous teacher training provider
  105. Agrupamento de Escolas da Sé – Lamego – School cluster
  106. Centro de Formação de Associação de Escolas Visprof – Continuous teacher training provider
  107. Agrupamento de Escolas Pedro Alexandrino – School cluster
  108. Esproser – escola profissional de Sernancelhe – School
  109. Centro de Formação de Associação de Escolas dos Concelhos de Arouca, Vale de Cambra e Oliveira de Azeméis – Continuous teacher training provider
  110. Agrupamento de Escolas de Aveiro – School cluster
  111. Agrupamento de Escolas de Abação – School cluster
  112. Agrupamento de Escolas Monte da Lua – School cluster
  113. Agrupamento de Escolas Leal da Câmara – School
  114. Agrupamento de Escolas João de Araújo Correia – Peso da Régua – School cluster
  115. Agrupamento de Escolas Passos Manuel – School
  116. AGRUPAMENTO DE ESCOLAS DE CARNAXIDE – School cluster
  117. Agrupamento de Escolas Amadora Oeste – School cluster
  118. Agrupamento de Escolas de Vale de Ovil – School cluster
  119. Agrupamento de Escolas de Saboia – School cluster
  120. Agrupamento de Escolas Ibn Mucana – School cluster
  121. Agrupamento de Escolas Augusto Cabrita – Barreiro – School cluster
  122. Agrupamento de Escolas de Azambuja – School cluster
  123. Escola Secundária Sebastião da Gama – School

Network members in Slovenia

View members
  1. Društvo za krščansko geštalt pedagogiko – Association/NGO
  2. Zavod sv. Stanislava za vzgojo, izobraževanje in kulturne dejavnosti – School (also institution providing continuous training)
  3. DOM JANEZ BOSKA – School
  4. Škofijska gimnazija AMS – School
  5. ŠKOFIJSKA GIMNAZIJA VIPAVA – School
  6. Osnovna šola Žiri – Elementary School
  7. Zadov sv. Franciska Saleskega – Elementary School
  8. University of Ljubljana Faculty of Theology – School
  9. Zavod sv. Stanislava, Diocesan Classical High School – School
  10. Gimnazija Celje – Center – School

Network members in Greece

View members
  1. Panhellenic Scientific Union of Primary School Head-teachers – Scientific / Professional Association
  2. 24th Primary School of Peristeri – School
  3. Center for Educational Policy Development-KANEP – Research Institution of the Greek General Confederation of Labour
  4. Panhellenic Pedagogical Society for Secondary Education (PAPEDE) – Scientific association
  5. 2nd Primary School of Corinth – School
  6. 4th Lower Higher School of Metamorfosi Athens – School
  7. Geitonas School Athens – Private school (including all school levels)
  8. Primary school of Isthmia Corinth – School
  9. 2nd High School of Neo Psychiko – School
  10. 2nd Primary School of Neo Faliro – School
  11. Primary School of Bible Naxos – School
  12. Greek Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs (Educational Coordinator) – Continuous teacher training provider
  13. 4th Voulas Primary School – School
  14. 4th Primary School of Ilioupolis – School
  15. 3rd High School of Alimos – School
  16. 1st High School of Glyfada – School
  17. 2οth Elementary School of Loukrati – School
  18. Primary Education of Corinthia – Municipal School of Assos – School
  19. 14th Primary School Of Corinth – School
  20. 130th Primary school – School
  21. 2nd primary school of Moira
  22. 130th Primary School of Athens
  23. 2nd Primary School of Loutrakiou – School
  24. 6th Primary School of Mesologgi – School
  25.  Standard General High School of Agion Anargyrio – School
  26. 9th Primary School of Chios – School
  27. 2nd Kindergarten of Velos – School
  28. 2nd GEL of Nauplio – School
  29. 1st Vocational Lyceum of Kiato – School Cluster 
  30. Kindergarten of Verga Beach – School
  31. 3rd High School of Nikaia – School
  32. 2nd GEL of Agios Dimitrios – School
  33. 3rd Primary School of Corinth – School
  34. 39th Primary School of Athens – School
  35. High School of L. Idipsoe – School
  36. 2nd High School of Agios Nikolaos Crete – School
  37. High school classes of Lehaio – School
  38. 141st Municipal School of Athens – School
  39. 1st Standard High School of Ilion – School
  40. 3rd High School of Elefsina – School
  41. 20th Primary School of Ilioupolis – School
  42. Primary school in Corinth –  School
  43. 7th Junior High School of Athens – School
  44. Kindergarten in Haikalios – School
  45. Music School of Amfissa – School
  46. Vocational Lyceum of Kinourgiou – School
  47. 18th Ioannion Principal School – School
  48. Primary School of Giannitsochori – School
  49. Ralleios Experimental Primary Schools of Piraeus – School Cluster
  50. 8th Primary School of Rhodes – School
  51. General High School of Paramythia – School
  52. 5th Evening EPAL Athens – School
  53. General High School of Panaromatos – School
  54. 5th School of Almyros – School
  55. 2nd Kindergarten Rafina – School
  56. Holy Metropolis of Nea Krini and Kalamaria – Initial teacher training provider
  57. Kranidi High School – School
  58. General School of Livanates – School
  59. 1st Regional Centre for Educational Planning (ΠΕ.Κ.Ε.Σ.) of Attica – Provider of continuing teacher training
  60. Peloponnese Regional Centre for Educational Planning – Provider of continuing teacher training
  61. High School in Campou, Chios – School
  62. 15th Kindergarten of Halandri – School
  63. Athens Music School – School
  64. Greek School of Bucarest “ΑΘΗΝΑ” – School
  65. Music School Trikala – School
  66. Secondary Education Directorate of Pella – School
  67. 11th High School of Patras- School
  68. 13th primary school Egaleo – School
  69. Kindergarten of Hailkali – School
  70. 3rd Regional Centre for Educational Planning of Central Macedonia – Policy maker
  71. Regional Centre for Educational Planning of Crete – Policy maker
  72. 4o Dimotiko Scholio Chaidariou – School
  73. 1st EPAL of Rodas – School
  74. General High School of Nikisia – School
  75. 12th Municipal School of Lamia
  76. 1st Senior High School of Kalymnos – School
  77. 2nd Kindergarten of Pefka – School
  78. High School of Sami, Kefalonia – School
  79. 6th Grade School of Kalithea
  80. Geniko Likio Litochorou – School
  81. 2nd Lyceum of Pylaia – School
  82. 4th Primary Public School Oreokastro, Thessaloniki – School
  83. 4th Kindergarten Kilkis – School
  84. 1st Special Primary School of Larissa – School
  85. 8 Primary School of Kavala – Initial teacher training provider
  86. Directorate of Secondary Education of the Region of Ftiotide – Initial teacher training provider
  87. Directorate of Secondary Education A’Athens – School Cluster
  88. 1st Special Municipal School of Rethymnos – School
  89. 1st primary school of Ptolemaida – School
  90. Digital Idea Scientific Union – Provider of continuing teacher training
  91. Single Special Vocational High School of Koropi – School
  92. 6th Vocational High School of Heraklion – School Cluster
  93. 1st Primary School of Sweet Waters – School
  94. General Lyceum of Thassos – School
  95. High School of Kranidi – School
  96. 3rd Primary School of Amaliada – School
  97. TEENS – Tsakos Greek Naval Training Schools – School
  98. Agia Marina Primary School – School
  99. Special Vocational High School of Peristeri – School
  100. 7o Dimotiko Scholio Karditsas – School
  101. 7th Primary School Of Karditsa Thessaly – School
  102. 1st EPAL of Ierapetra – School
  103. 7th Primary School of Karditsa – School
  104. Vocational High School of Vasilika – School
  105. 4th General High School Of Palaiu Faliros – School
  106. Multidisciplinary Assessment Centres For Counselling And Support – Provider of continuing teacher training
  107. 17th Elementary School of Kozani – School
  108. 1oth EPAL of Alexandroupolis – School
  109. EPAL of Karistos – School
  110. 1st EPAL Perasmato – School
  111. 2nd Experimental High School – School
  112. 1st High School of Sofadon Karditsa – School
  113. 1st EPAL of Marusi – School
  114. PRIMARY EDUCATION CORINTHIA – School
  115. 1st Primary School of Nea Smyrni – School
  116. 2nd High School of Piraeus – School
  117. 2nd Kindergarten of Mytilini -School
  118. 48th Primary School of Patras – School
  119. 1st Hugh School of Panorama – School
  120. 39th Municipal School Of Peristeriou – School
  121. ENEGYL Corfu – School
  122. General High School of Kranidi – School
  123. 2nd Primary School of Chania – School
  124. 2nd Primary School of Keratea – School
  125. Paros VET School – School
  126. 3rd Primary School of Alimos – School
  127. Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs – Provider of continuing teacher training
  128. 1st high school of Peristeri Attikis – School
  129. 8th KORINTHOS PRINCIPAL SCHOOL – School
  130. Mytilene Primary School – School
  131. 4th Experimental General High School of Trikala Alexandros Papadiamantis – School
  132. 3rd High School of Chios – School
  133. 1st High School of Serres – School
  134. PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF DRAMAS – Provider of continuing teacher training
  135. 2nd REPC South Aegean – Provider of continuing teacher training
  136. 6th PRIMARY SCHOOL OF THIVAS – School
  137. REGIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY & SECONDARY EDUCATION OF THE IONIAN ISLANDS – Provider of continuing teacher training
  138. Regional Centre for Educational Planning East. Macedonia and Thrace – Provider of continuing teacher training
  139. 3rd REPC of Central Macedonia – Provider of continuing teacher training
  140. SECONDARY EDUCATION OF XΑΝTHIS – MUSIC SCHOOL OF XΑΝTHIS – School
  141. 2nd high school of Thermi – School
  142. Department of Secondary Education of Evia – Provider of continuing teacher training
  143. PRIVATE SECONDARY SCHOOL “SPYRIDON DAGAS AND CO. LTD – NEA PEDIA” – School
  144. Centre for Interdisciplinary Assessment of Counselling and Support (ΚΕ.Δ.Α.Σ.Υ.) of Etoloakarnania (seconded from the 13th Gymnasium of Patras) – School
  145. 1st Experimental High School N. Ionia Volos – School
  146. 4th High School of Ptolemaida – School
  147. 5th Kindergarten of Naxos-Angidia – School
  148. 2nd Primary School of Peraia – School
  149. Standard High School of Heraklion, Crete – School
  150. Exaplatanos Middle & High School – School
  151. PAGOULATOU VLACHOU – Language School
  152. Limnochori Primary School – School
  153. 3rd High School of XANTHIS – School
  154. REPC of Crete – Provider of continuing teacher training
  155. EEEEK of Argolida – School
  156. 12th kindergarten of Chalandri – School
  157. Department of Primary Education Kozani – School
  158. 1st Laboratory Center (EC) Thessaloniki – School
  159. 8th Experimental Primary School of Heraklion – School
  160. 15 PRIMARY SCHOOL OF KATARINA – School
  161. MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND RELIGIOUS EDUCATION_EEA ATTIKA_3rd,4th and 6th PEKES ATTIKA – Provider of continuing teacher training
  162. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF ELIKI – School
  163. Private Co-affiliated kindergarten Kontopoulou Efrosini – School
  164. 5th High School of Kalithea – School
  165. DEMOCRAT UNIVERSITY OF TRACIA – Provider of continuing teacher training
  166. 3rd Kindergarten of Vouton Heraklion Crete – School
  167. 91 Primary School of Athens – School
  168. 2nd Experimental High School of Rhodes – School
  169. 33rd Thessaloniki Secondary School – Child’s asylum – School
  170. 5th GYMNASIO KALLITHEA
  171. 1st ESPERINO VET of ACHARNON – School
  172. Kindergarten of Arfaron – School
  173. 1st Primary School of Melissia – School
  174. Private High School Sp. “NEA PADEIA”
  175. 2nd Primary School of Xanthi – School
  176. High School of Pentapolis – School
  177. 3rd Primary School of Oraiokastro – School
  178. 2nd Gymnasium of Florina – School
  179. 2nd High School of Kryas Vrysi – School
  180. 10th Experimental Primary School of Kastoria – School
  181. 25th Elementary School of Evosmos – School
  182. 1st Experimental Primary School of Ioannina – School
  183. Experimental Intercultural Primary School of Sapa – School
  184. Kindergarten of Agia Paraskevi, East Salonica – School
  185. NAOUSAS Special VET – School
  186. Kindergarten of Avithos, Greece – School
  187. Daphne Primary School – School
  188. HIGH SCHOOL OF MALESIADA – School
  189. 2nd Second Chance School of Larissa – School
  190. 3o REPC of CENTRAL MACEDONIA – Provider of continuing teacher training
  191. 2nd REPC of the Ionian Islands – Policy maker
  192. 2nd Primary School of Ilion – School
  193. 2nd Centre for Interdisciplinary Assessment, Counselling and Support in 3rd Athens
  194. 8th High School of Maroussi / Department of Secondary Education of North Athens – School
  195. 3rd REPC of Macedonia – Policy maker
  196. 6th REGIONAL CENTRE FOR EDUCATIONAL POLICY – Provider of continuing teacher training
  197. 2nd Second Chance School of Larissa – School
  198. New Marmara High School – School Cluster
  199. REPC of Epiro
  200. Kleitoria Primary School – School
  201. Primary School of Filota – School
  202. 4th High School of Kalamata – School
  203. 27th High School of Athens – School
  204. 2nd Municipal School of Melissia – School
  205. 4th Kindergarten of Salamina – School
  206. 1st Vocational School of ALEXANDROPOLIS – School
  207. 11th Katerini Kindergarten – School
  208. 1st Primary School of Corinth – School
  209. 54th Primary school Piraeus – School
  210. REPC Peloponnese – Provider of continuing teacher training
  211. 13th Kindergarten of Rethymnon –  School
  212. Primary School for the Deaf – School
  213. Buga Schools – Schools
  214. High School of Viannou – School
  215. 4th REPC of Macedonia – Policy maker
  216. 3rd REPC of Macedonia – Policy maker
  217. 1st Professional High School of Sparti – School
  218. Vocational Lyceum of Astros – School
  219. 3rd PRINCIPAL SCHOOL OF OVRYAS PATRONS – School
  220. 10th High School of Patras – School
  221. 4th Kindergarten Edessa – School
  222. 3rd Kindergarten Marble – School
  223. 6th High School of Zografou – School
  224. 21st High School of Patras – School
  225. 3rd Primary School of Igoumenitsa – School
  226. PRIMARY SCHOOL OF DROSSIA – School
  227. 4th High School of Petroupolis – School
  228. 1st High School of Pyrgos – School
  229. Daily High School of Thermos Aitoloakarnania – School
  230. 3rd Gymnasium of Rethymnon – School
  231. 6th Primary School of Orestiada – School
  232. 4th Lyceum of Drama – School
  233. 7th MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF NEAS IONIA – School
  234. 1st Kindergarten of Skydra – School
  235. 1st Vocational High School of Aghia Paraskevi
  236. 1st Primary School of Zevgolati – School
  237. 7th PRIMARY SCHOOL OF SAINT DIMITRIOS ATTIKIOS – School
  238. Special Primary School of Molaoi – School
  239. 8th High School of Glyfada – School
  240. General High School of Chiliomodi – School
  241. Junior Moudros High School “Argyrios Moschidis – School
  242. 1st Kindergarten Gargaliana – School
  243. 1st Public School of Ptolemaida – School
  244. 1st Primary School of Agria – School
  245. 56th High School of Athens – School
  246. 8th Primary School of Ilion – School
  247. 5th Primary School of Petroupolis – School
  248. Esperino Geniko Likio Spartis – School
  249. 1st Laboratory Centre of Heraklion – School
  250. 5th Standard Secondary School of Chalkida – School
  251. 13th PRINCIPAL SCHOOL OF PYRGOS – School
  252. 7 primary school of Agia Paraskevi – School
  253. 4th Primary School of Alexandroupolis – School
  254. High School of Nea Peramos – School
  255. Primary School of Ag. Vasileiou – School
  256. Standard Secondary School of Zosimaia School of Ioannina –  School
  257. 1st GRADE SCHOOL OF PURGOS HELLAS – School
  258. 5th Kindergarten of Volos – School
  259. 6th HIGH SCHOOL OF HERACLEIO ATTICA – School
  260. Special Vocational High School of Loutraki – School
  261. Single Special Vocational High School of Pesisteri – School
  262. 3rd HIGH SCHOOL OF IERAPETRA – School
  263. 1st Primary School of Drosia, Attica –  School
  264. Music School of Therissos (Chania) – School
  265. 6 Primary School of Vrilissia – School
  266. HIGH SCHOOL OF KRANIDI – School
  267. 1st Vocational High School of Ierapetra – School
  268. 1st Primary School of Kyparissia – School
  269. 1st Primary School of Drosia- School
  270. 8° ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF NEA FILADELFIA
  271. 101st PUBLIC SCHOOL OF THESSALONIKI – School
  272. VET of RETHYMNOS – School
  273. 3rd High School of Larissa – School
  274. 2nd primary school of Kalamaria – School
  275. 1st High School of Palaeochora – School
  276. PRIMARY SCHOOL OF MYTILHNIOI – School
  277. 8th High School L.T. of Halandri – School
  278. Kalamata Experimental High School – School
  279. HIGH SCHOOL OF AFANTOU – School
  280. 1st Primary School of Palaea Focaea – School
  281. 1st Vocational Lyceum of Didymoteichou – School
  282. Vocational Lyceum of Rodopolis Serres – School
  283. 3rd Secondary School of Nikaea – School
  284. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF XYLOKERIZA – School
  285. 8th Elementary School of Nea Philadelphia – School
  286. High School of Fyli – School
  287. 3rd NIKAIA GYMNASIUM – School
  288. 2nd Primary School of Kalamaria Thessaloniki  – School
  289. Standard Gymnasium of Patras – School
  290. 11th Kindergarten Argyroupolis – School
  291. VISION NETWORK ATHENS – Provider of continuing teacher training
  292. GENERAL LYKEIO THERMOS – School
  293. REGIONAL CENTRE FOR EDUCATIONAL PLANNING OF THE PELOPONNESE – Provider of continuing teacher training
  294. High School of Lehaina – School
  295. 2nd REGIONAL CENTER FOR EDUCATIONAL PLANNING OF THE AEGEAN – Provider of continuing teacher training
  296. A Primary School of Lixouri – School
  297. 1st Primary School of Anavyssos – School
  298. Minority Secondary School Komotini – School
  299. ELAFONISOSU HIGH SCHOOL WITH PR. A LYCSE STUDY – School
  300. 1st Elementary School of Amarousio – School
  301. Iraklia’s Junior High School – School
  302. 8th Kindergarten Gerakas, Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs – School
  303. 4th ASPROPYRGROUP SCHOOL – School
  304. 12th kindergarten of Halandri – School
  305. 1st Gymnasium of Amaliada – School
  306. Regional Centre for Educational Planning of West Greece – Policy maker
  307. 1st primary school of Agria – School
  308. 2nd Lyceum of Piraeus – School
  309. 5th ESPERINO EPAL ATHENS – School
  310. High School of Peristeri – School
  311. 3rd Regional Educational Planning Centres of CENTRAL MACEDONIA – Provider of continuous teacher training
  312. 8th Primary School of Ilion – School
  313. 8th GENERAL LYKEIO OF PATROS – School
  314. 2nd ARGUS HIGH SCHOOL – School
  315. PUBLIC SCHOOL OF CHALKOUTSIUM – School
  316. 1st Experimental Primary School of Ioannina – School
  317. 1st Vocational High School of KiATO – School complex
  318. 1 MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF ALEXANDRIA – School
  319. Euclid Laboratory Center – School
  320. 3rd primary school Karlas Kanalion Rigas Ferreos – School
  321. 1st Kindergarten Asprovalta – School
  322. Single Special Vocational Gymnasium-Lykeio Rhodes – School
  323. 18th NURSERY OF IOANNION – School
  324. REGIONAL EDUCATION DIRECTORATE OF SOUTHERN AEGEAN – Continuous teacher training provider
  325. 8th GLYFADA GRADUATE SCHOOL – School
  326. 6th KALLITHESEAS GYMNASIUM – School
  327. 12th MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF HERAKLEIO – School
  328. Primary School of Nea Anatoli – School
  329. 1st Secondary School Panorama Thessaloniki – School
  330. Primary school Nea Haravgi – School
  331. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL ISSUES – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY EDUCATION OF KAVALAS – Initial teacher training provider
  332. 17th MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF KOZANIS – School
  333. 1st primary school of Loutraki – School
  334. 5th primary school of Veroia – School
  335. 8th Kindergarten Gerakas Athens (preschool education) – School
  336. 4th Kindergarten of Edessa – School
  337. 2nd MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF MOURESIOY-AGIUS DIMITRIU-ANHILIOU-KISSOS – School
  338. Experimental High School of the University of Patras – School
  339. Executive Structure, Ministry of Education & Religious Affairs – Policy Maker
  340. High school technology teacher and graphic designer – School
  341. 10th Experimental Primary School of Kastoria – School
  342. 4th Kindergarten Edessa – School
  343. SPECIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL – School
  344. General Lyceum HILIOMODIOU KORINTHIA – School
  345. 27th LYKEIO ATHENS – School

  346. High School of Heraklia Serres – School 

  347. REGIONAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION OF CENTRAL MACEDONIA – Policy maker

  348. 59 ATHENS High School – School

  349. Vivlos Naxos Primary School – School

  350. 1st High School of Peristeri – School

  351. 3rd Alimos School – School

  352. 51st ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL – School

  353. 1st MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF KORINTHOS – School

  354. 2nd MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF LUTRAKIOU – School

  355. WORKSHOP OF SPECIAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION OF KORINTHOS -School

  356. 1st High School of Peristeri – School
  357. Evening Vocational High School of Rethymnon – School
  358. TRADITIONAL GENERAL HIGH SCHOOL ZOSIMAIA – School
  359. 10th EXPERIMENTAL MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF KASTRORIA – School
  360. 1st Laboratory Centre of Heraklion
  361. 1st Primary School of Ierissos – School
  362. XYLOKASTRO HIGH SCHOOL – School
  363. General High School of Vrachati – School
  364. Unified Special Vocational High School Lyceum – School
  365. Public educational establishment – School
  366. 24th MUNICIPAL SCHOOL OF PATRAS – School
  367. High School of Anthoussa – School
  368. 2nd Kindergarten of Peania – School
  369. 3rd Kindergarten of Thrakomakedones – School
  370. Ministry of Education – School
  371. Regional center of Educational planning Peloponisos – Provider of continuing education for teachers
  372. 1st Secondary school of Serres – School
  373. 2nd Primary school of Riza – School
  374. AGIA MARINA Primary school – School
  375. 1st Primary school of Oraiokastro – School
  376. 1st Experimental Primary School of Ioannina – School
  377. 6th Primary school of Hrakleion – School
  378. 20th Primary school of Ilion – School
  379. 1st Primary school of Peania – School
  380. 7th Secondary school of Ilion – School
  381. 2nd High school of Evosmos – School
  382. 2nd Primary School of Piraia, Thessaloniki – School
  383. 1st Expiremental primary school of Ioannina – School
  384. Kindergarten of Paralia Vergas – School
  385. Primary school of Drosia, Chalkida – School
  386. 18th Primary school of Larisa – School
  387. 1st EPAL Rodou – School
  388. 11th Primary school of Giannitsa – School
  389. 1st Primary school of kos – School
  390. Primary school of Plataria – School
  391. Experimental Primary school of Serres Konstantinos Karamanlis- School
  392. 1st Vocational High school of Kranidi – School
  393. Regional center of Educational planning Crete – Provider of continuing education for teachers
  394. 2nd Primary school of Chania – School
  395. 6th Vocational High School of Heraklion Crete – School
  396. 3rd Primary School of Loutraki – School
  397. 2nd High School of Vrilissia – School
  398. 4th High School of Kalamata – School
  399. 1st Epal of Lefkada – School
  400. 4th Primary school of Koridallos – School
  401. 6th Secondary school of Kallithea – School
  402. Euclid Laboratory Center – School
  403. University of Thessalia, Ptea – Provider of primary training for teachers
  404. 5th Primary school of Korinthos – School
  405. 2nd High school of Agrinio – School
  406. Primary School of Moulki – School
  407. 1st Standard secondary school of Ilion – School
  408. 1st Laboratory centre of Kiato – School
  409. 1st Standard High school Gennadeio – School
  410. E.E.E.EK Of Korinthos – School
  411. 12th Secondary school of Heraklion – School
  412. High school of Nikisiani – School
  413. 2nd Primary school of Loutraki – School
  414. Primary school of Agios Vasileios – School
  415. 4th Primary school of Voula – School
  416. 2nd Junior High school of Agios Nikolaos – School
  417. 3rd Secondary school of Korinthos – School
  418. 3rd Secondary school of Larissa – School
  419. 2nd Evening EPAL of Piraeus – School
  420. 4th Primary school of Agia Paraskevi – School
  421. High school of Kilindion – School
  422. 4th High school of Zografou – School
  423. Ralleio High school of Piraeus – School
  424. 3rd High school of Korinthos – School
  425. 2nd Secondary school of Xilokastro – School
  426. High school of Petalidi – School
  427. 1st Vocation High school of Kiato – School
  428. High school of Vrachati – School
  429. 20th Primary school of Ilioupoli -School
  430. 12th Primary school of Heraklion
  431. 1st Vocational High school of Voion – School
  432. 3rd Secondary school of Nikaia – School
  433. 3rd Primary school of Korinthos – School
  434. Standard High school of Agioi Anargyroi – School

Network members in Spain

View members
  1. Programa de Millora I Innovació en la Formació de Mestres (MIF) – Training Center for teachers
  2. Escola l’Estel – School
  3. Instituição de formação contínua de professores – Spain

Network members in Croatia

View members
  1. Gimnazija Frane Petrića – High school
  2. Srednja škola Dalj – High school
  3. OŠ oca Petra Perice Makarska – School
  4. OŠ “Petar Zoranić” Nin – School
  5. Primary school Slakovci – School
  6. Josip Pupačić Primary School – School
  7. OŠ Frana Krste Frankopana Osijek  School
  8. Osnovna škola Josip Pupačić Omiš – School

  9. Osnovna škola Dragutina Tadijanovića Petrinja – School

Network members in Bosnia and Herzegovina

View members
  1. International Primary School, Mostar – Primary school

  2. Druga gimnazija Sarajevo – School
  3. JU OŠ “Isak Samokovlija” – School

Network members in Romania

View members
  1. Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iaşi

Network members in Italy

View members
  1. Istituto Comprensivo Statale “Nicola Ronchi” – Cellamare (BA) – School0
  2. Istituto Tecnico e Professionale A. De Pace – School
  3. I.I.S.S. “Mons. Antonio Bello” – School
  4. Liceo Scientifico Statale “G. Banzi Bazoli – School
  5. Istituto Tecnico Tecnologico e Liceo Scientifico “Guglielmo Marconi – Margherita Hack”- School
  6. Piccola Casa della Divina Provvidenza, Scuole Cottolengo – School
  7. IISS “T.Fiore”-Modugno(BA) – School
  8. ISTITUTO ISTRUZIONE SECONDARIA SUPERIORE ”GIULIO CESARE” – School
  9. Istituto di Istruzione Secondaria Superiore “Ferraris” Molfetta – School
  10. Istituto Comprensorio Statale V.F.Cassano – A. de Renzio – School
  11. ITIS “Sen. O. Jannuzzi” – School

Network members in Germany

View members
  1. Greek Grammar School and Lyceum Dortmund – School

Network members in Cyprus

View members
  1. MOEC– School

Network members in Turkey

View members

Private Zapyon Greek Primary School – School

Network members in Bangladesh

View members

Minskolan – Continuous teacher training provider

Project LOOP- Empowering teachers personal, professional and social continuous development through innovative peer-induction programmes (626148-EPP-1- 2020-2- PT-EPPKA3-PI-POLICY)

This project has been funded with support from the European Commission. This website reflects the views only of the author, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein.

Privacy Policy

By understanding that the use of your data requires your confidence, we follow the current regulations and the appropriate procedures in the treatment and data protection. Find more here.