LOOP project wants to work for you with you!

We are consolidating a Network integrating schools, schools’ clusters, initial and continuous teachers’ training providers, and policymakers, which will cooperate with the partnership and will participate in the project’s activities.

Are you interested to join? See what the benefits are and how your organization can join the LOOP network.

Members Benefits

Our members will have the opportunity to take part in field research activities, in the co-design sessions for the teachers’ induction programme and the mentors’ capacitation programme and participate in the field trials experimentation phase acting as first users of the new policy tools for teachers career.

Join our network and be a driver for the transformation of the teaching profession and its policy for all stages of the teaching career.


By understanding that the use of your data requires your confidence, we follow the current regulations and the appropriate procedures in the treatment and data protection. Find more here

Network members in Portugal

View members
  1. Agrupamento de  Escolas Murtosa – School cluster
  2. Agrupamento de Escolas Sebastião da Gama – School cluster
  3. Escola Secundária de Paços de Ferreira – School
  4. Agrupamento de Escolas de Nelas – School cluster
  5. Agrupamento de Escolas de Vila Nova da Paiva – School cluster
  6. Agrupamento de Escolas de Águeda Sul – School cluster
  7. Agrupamento de Escolas Coimbra Centro – School cluster
  8. Agrupamento de Escolas Carlos Gargaté – School cluster
  9. Agrupamento de Escolas Daniel Sampaio – School cluster
  10. Agrupamento de Escolas de Fernando Pessoa – School cluster
  11. CENFORMA – Training Center
  12. Centro de Formação António Sérgio – Training Center
  13. Centro de Formação Litoral à Serra – Training Center
  14. Centro de Formação Francisco de Holanda – Training Center
  15. Centro de Formação EDUFOR – Training Center
  16. ASDEPESO/Colégi o João Paulo II – Schools and Schools clusters
  17. Agrupamento de Escolas Alberto Sampaio – Schools and Schools clusters
  18. CIOR – Schools and Schools clusters
  19. ANESPO – Teachers professional association or unions
  20. Escola Secundária de Palmela – School
  21. Centro de Formação de Escolas António Sérgio – Continuous teacher training provider
  22. Agrupamento de Escolas Patrício Prazeres – School cluster
  23. Agrupamento de Escolas do Carregado – School cluster
  24. Agrupamento de Escolas da Azambuja – School cluster
  25. Agrupamento de Escolas José Estêvão – School cluster
  26. CFAE CEFOPNA – Continuous teacher training provider
  27. Escola Secundária Arquitecto Oliveira Ferreira – School
  28. Agrupamento n1 de Beja- EB1/Jardim de Infancia de Beringel – School 
  29. CFAE CENFORES – Continuous teacher training provider
  30. Centro de Formação de Basto – Continuous teacher training provider
  31. AE Carcavelos – School
  32. Agrupamento de escolas José Maria dos Santos School
  33. Agrupamento de escolas Pedro Eanes Lobato – School cluster
  34. Agrupamento de Escolas D. Pedro IV – School cluster
  35. Agrupamento de Escolas Soares Basto – School cluster
  36. EB Zeca Afonso – AEJMS – Pinhal Novo – School cluster
  37. Agrupamento de Escolas Gardunha e Xisto, Fundão – School
  38. Agrupamento de Escolas Adelaide Cabette – School cluster
  39. Agrupamento de Escolas de Benavente – School cluster
  40. Escola básica e Secundária de Manteigas – School
  41. Agrupamento de Escolas Dr. Francisco Fernandes Lopes – School
  42. Agrupamento de Escolas de Alcanena – School cluster
  43. Centro de Formação Pêro de Alenquer – Continuous teacher training provider
  44. Centro de formação de escolas dos concelhos de Benavente, Coruche, Salvaterra de Magos/Centro Educatis – Continuous teacher training provider
  45. Agrupamento de Escolas de Vendas Novas – School cluster
  46. Escola Profissional de Desenvolvimento Rural de Alter do Chão – School
  47. Agrupamento de Escolas Patrício Prazeres – School cluster
  48. Agrupamento de Escolas de Alvalade – School cluster
  49. Escola Secundária de Silves – School
  50. Escola Secundária du Bocage – School
  51. Academia do Professor – Centro de Formação de Escolas do Seixal – Continuous teacher training provider
  52. Escola Secundária Dr. Joaquim de Carvalho – School
  53. Agrupamento de Escolas n.º 2 de Abrantes – School cluster
  54. Agrupamento de Escolas Escultor António Fernandes de Sá – School
  55. Escola Secundária Gaia Nascente – School
  56. AE Gafanha da Nazaré – School
  57. Escola Secundária de Monserrate – School cluster
  58. Agrupamento nº 1 de Beja – School cluster
  59. Agrupamento Arrifana E.B.2.3 e Secundário – School
  60. Escola E. B. secundária de Arrifana – School
  61. AE D. Afonso Henriques – School cluster
  62. Agrupamento de Escolas de Frazão, Paços de Ferreira – School cluster
  63. Agrupamento Escolas José Saramago – School
  64. Agrupamento de Escolas da Lousã – School cluster
  65. Colégio de Amorim – School

Network members in Slovenia

View members
  1. Društvo za krščansko geštalt pedagogiko – Association/NGO
  2. Zavod sv. Stanislava za vzgojo, izobraževanje in kulturne dejavnosti – School (also institution providing continuous training)
  3. DOM JANEZ BOSKA – School
  4. Škofijska gimnazija AMS – School
  5. ŠKOFIJSKA GIMNAZIJA VIPAVA – School
  6. Osnovna šola Žiri – Elementary School
  7. Zadov sv. Franciska Saleskega – Elementary School

Network members in Greece

View members
  1. Panhellenic Scientific Union of Primary School Head-teachers – Scientific / Professional Association
  2. 24th Primary School of Peristeri – School
  3. Center for Educational Policy Development-KANEP – Research Institution of the Greek General Confederation of Labour
  4. Panhellenic Pedagogical Society for Secondary Education (PAPEDE) – Scientific association
  5. 2nd Primary School of Corinth – School
  6. 4th Lower Higher School of Metamorfosi Athens – School
  7. Geitonas School Athens – Private school (including all school levels)
  8. Primary school of Isthmia Corinth – School
  9. 2nd High School of Neo Psychiko – School
  10. 2nd Primary School of Neo Faliro – School
  11. Primary School of Bible Naxos – School
  12. Greek Ministry of Education and Religious Affairs (Educational Coordinator) – Continuous teacher training provider
  13. 4th Voulas Primary School – School
  14. 4th Primary School of Ilioupolis – School

Network members in Spain

View members
  1. Programa de Millora I Innovació en la Formació de Mestres (MIF) – Training Center for teachers
  2. Escola l’Estel – School

Network members in Croatia

View members
  1. Gimnazija Frane Petrića – High school
  2. Srednja škola Dalj – High school

Network members in Bosnia and Herzegovina

View members
  1. International Primary School, Mostar – Primary school

Network members in Romania

View members
  1. Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iaşi

Project LOOP- Empowering teachers personal, professional and social continuous development through innovative peer-induction programmes (626148-EPP-1- 2020-2- PT-EPPKA3-PI-POLICY)

This project has been funded with support from the European Commission. This website reflects the views only of the author, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein.

Privacy Policy

By understanding that the use of your data requires your confidence, we follow the current regulations and the appropriate procedures in the treatment and data protection. Find more here.